Business Service Contacts

  • Andrew Amarante, Program Manager I

    Phone:
    516-396-2244

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Marsha Barnett, Assistant Director

    Phone:
    516-396-2592

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Sandra Barnett, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2958

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center - Food Services

    Department:
    Business Services

    Dawn Bauman, Systems Specialist

    Phone:
    516-396-2554

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Charles Carollo, Executive Manager

    Phone:
    516-396-2215

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    John Croak, Motor Repair Supervisor

    Phone:
    516-396-2017

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Business Services - Transportation

    Antonia Encizo, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2484

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Barbara Fitzpatrick, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2315

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Louise Flynn, Program Manager III

    Phone:
    516-396-2054

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Business Services - Transportation

    Jean Gribbins, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2246

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Jack Hellevig, Support Staff

    Phone:
    516-396-2271

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Gina Hernandez, Administrative Assistant

    Phone:
    516-396-2241

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Timothy Holahan, Program Manager I

    Phone:
    516-396-2926

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center - Food Services

    Department:
    Business Services

    Maureen Huldie, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2958

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center - Food Services

    Department:
    Business Services

    Mitch Jachowicz, Junior Accountant

    Phone:
    516-396-2364

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Nirmala Jaipershad, Senior Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2310

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Tula Kalantzopoulos, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2417

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Junco Kennedy, Buyer

    Phone:
    516-396-2389

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Lisa Klinger-Schwartz, Buyer

    Phone:
    516-396-2231

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Susan Kuhn, Junior Accountant

    Phone:
    516-396-2318

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Hope McPartland, senior Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2301

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Kimberly Nedelka, Assistant Payroll Supervisor

    Phone:
    516-396-2410

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Barbara O'Neil, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2573

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Kristina Orlando, Assistant Dispatcher

    Phone:
    516-396-2024

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Business Services - Transportation

    Michael Perina, Senior Manager III

    Phone:
    516-396-2543

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Lisa Rice, Senior Manager I

    Phone:
    516-396-2020

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Business Services - Transportation

    Eileen Scherer, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2583

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Christine Sohmer, Program Manager III

    Phone:
    516-396-2023

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Business Services - Transportation

    Sherry Soto, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2239

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Laura Tytone, Senior Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2243

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Dena Valenti, Senior Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2236

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Patricia Wallace, Lead Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2419

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Christy Whitton, Assistant Program Manager

    Phone:
    516-396-2925

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center - Food Services

    Department:
    Business Services

    Suzanne Wong, Junior Accountant

    Phone:
    516-396-2226

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Deana Zekraus, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2311

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services