Staff Directory

  • Joanna Adler, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2000

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Yvette Allen-Campbell, Supervisor I

    Phone:
    516-396-2450

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Andrew Amarante, Program Manager I

    Phone:
    516-396-2244

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Raymond Andreasen, Editorial Assistant

    Phone:
    516-396-2482

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Communications Office

    Carolyn Annucci, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-622-6878

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Sandra Arce-Miranda, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-719-6000

    Location:
    Seaman Neck Middle School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Rosemarie Aversano, Senior Stenographer

    Phone:
    516-396-2934

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center - Supported Employment

    Department:
    Special Education

    Kim Baker, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-396-2238

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

    Mona Baldauf, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2768

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Denise Baner, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-802-4003

    Location:
    Robert Williams School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Marsha Barnett, Assistant Director

    Phone:
    516-396-2592

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Sandra Barnett, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2958

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center - Food Services

    Department:
    Business Services

    Juan Batta, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-832-2762

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Iris Battaglia, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2002

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Dawn Bauman, Systems Specialist

    Phone:
    516-396-2554

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Barbara Baxter, Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-622-6904

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    James Bertsch, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-396-2974

    Location:
    CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Ann Bird, Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2901

    Location:
    CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Larry Birsner, Head Custodian I

    Phone:
    516-629-4422

    Location:
    Career Preparatory High School

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Marisa Bitelli, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2832

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    John Blake, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6607

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Eileen Boden, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2289

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Paul Bodycomb, Information Technology Specialist III

    Phone:
    516-832-2746

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Stephen Bosman, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2863

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Denise Bourgal, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6200

    Location:
    Carman Road School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Christina Breglia, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-608-6637

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Catherine Breuer, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-622-6954

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

    Nina Brickley, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-478-5763

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Jason Brill, Security Guard

    Phone:
    516-608-6358

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Donald Brosnan, Supervisor II

    Phone:
    516-396-2483

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Language Programs and Assessment Services

    Marie Brown, Nurse

    Phone:
    516-622-6819

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Eileen Bruno, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2663

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center - Special Education Support Services Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Margaret Brustman, Job Developer

    Phone:
    516-622-6836

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

    Steven Buzzeo, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-319-2312

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Patricia Cacciutto, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-719-6077

    Location:
    Children's Readiness Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    John Cahill, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2860

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Elizabeth Calabrese, Senior Manager I

    Phone:
    516-396-2465

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Judith Calone, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2503

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Interscholastic Athletics

    Debra Ann Calzolano, Information Technology Aide I

    Phone:
    516-396-2381

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

    Barbara Campbell, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2322

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Gerri Cancellieri, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6200

    Location:
    Carman Road School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Lisa Carboy, Program Coordinator

    Phone:
    516-622-5632

    Location:
    Adult Learning Center - Levittown

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

    Jenny Carcana, Senior Manager III

    Phone:
    516-396-2005

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    John Carella, Senior Illustrator

    Phone:
    516-396-2030

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

    Anthony Carfora, Executive Director

    Phone:
    516-396-2257

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Kelly Carlin, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2902

    Location:
    CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Charles Carollo, Supervisor I

    Phone:
    516-396-2215

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    John Carroll, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-316-6205

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Ann Caruso, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2429

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Nancy Cassano, Program Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-622-6817

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    James Cataldo, Security Guard

    Phone:
    516-396-2681

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Isabella Chen, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2564

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

    Jimmy Chen, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-832-2863

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Grace Chianese, Program Manager III

    Phone:
    516-396-2446

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Interscholastic Athletics

    Nazina Chohan, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2378

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Pamela Christensen, Assistant Director

    Phone:
    516-832-2888

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Stacey Clougher-Battaglino, Information Technology Aide II

    Phone:
    516-608-6634

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Danielle Cohen, Information Technology Applications Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-396-2262

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

    Fred Cohen, Instructional Data Warehouse Specialist

    Phone:
    516-608-6640

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Michele Cohen, Principal

    Phone:
    516-622-6870

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

    Susan Cohen, Principal Personnel Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2342

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Anthony Colao, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2836

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Joel Collazo, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2996

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center - Special Education Support Services Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Karen Connors, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-622-5629

    Location:
    Adult Learning Center - Levittown

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

    Kellie Cook McLaurin, Principal

    Phone:
    516-396-2365

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Thomas Cornelia, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2854

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Deborah Cosgrove, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2816

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Patrick Crea, Supervisor II

    Phone:
    516-434-6991

    Location:
    Baldwin High School at Shubert (Twilight In-District Program)

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    John Croak, Motor Repair Supervisor

    Phone:
    516-396-2017

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Business Services - Transportation

    Mary Ellen Cull, Program Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-608-6652

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Stephanie Curcio, Systems Specialist

    Phone:
    516-396-2387

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Eva Cussen, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6402

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Beth Ann D'Aguanno, Information Technology Aide I

    Phone:
    516-832-2754

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Steven D'Aguanno, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-832-2859

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Valerie D'Aguanno, Executive Director

    Phone:
    516-396-2358

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Tishura Dalrymple, Program Manager III

    Phone:
    516-396-2332

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Peter Dalton, Principal

    Phone:
    516-622-6816

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Pamela Dalton-Bartels, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2604

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Lynne Daniels, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2434

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Arts in Education

    Robert Daniels Jr., Stores Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2015

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Gina DaRocha, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-608-6260

    Location:
    Carman Road School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Leslie David, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-622-6995

    Location:
    CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Denise Davies, Program Manager III

    Phone:
    516-832-2767

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Jeffrey Davis, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-832-2756

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Barbara De Vito, Data Proc Service Representative

    Phone:
    516-832-2726

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Barbara Deal, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2736

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Phillip DeGrazia, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-832-2815

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Barbara DelMonaco, Senior Stenographer

    Phone:
    516-622-5660

    Location:
    Long Island High School for the Arts

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Ann DeLutri, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-608-6681

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Kim DeRosa, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6644

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Kerry Desimone-Locks, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-622-6814

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Irene Devine, Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2420

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Dolores Devine-Annunziata, Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2487

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Arts in Education

    Joe Dewan, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2776

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Sandeep Dhillon, Senior Manager I

    Phone:
    516-832-2716

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Jackie DiCanio, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2437

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    JoAnn DiCarlo, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-622-6835

    Location:
    Adult Learning Center - Levittown

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

    Jeffrey Diebold, Supervisor I

    Phone:
    516-396-2294

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Robert Dillon, District Superintendent

    Phone:
    516-396-2200

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Administration

    Matthew DiMenna, Supervisor I

    Phone:
    516-608-6686

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Alex Domanico, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-832-2766

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Carol Donlon, Senior Personnel Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2349

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Nancy Donohue, Personnel Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2266

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    JoAnn Donovan, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-608-6653

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Christopher Dorr, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2724

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Lisa Doughty, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2416

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Frances Dowling, Job Training Recruiter

    Phone:
    516-622-6834

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

    Thomas Dulovic, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2865

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Angela Dunphy, Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6636

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Patrick Dunphy, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-434-7149

    Location:
    Gerald R. Claps Career & Technical Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Patricia Dutton, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2911

    Location:
    CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Erica Dworsak, Personnel Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2350

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Eileen Dwyer, Program Coordinator

    Phone:
    516-608-6624

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Jervey Edwards, Principal

    Phone:
    516-629-4434

    Location:
    Career Preparatory High School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Susan Egan, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2431

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Ryan Erath, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-832-2797

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Isabel Erney, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-622-6951

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

    Nancy Esgro, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2505

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Interscholastic Athletics

    Helene Esposito, Job Developer

    Phone:
    516-622-5637

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

    Mary Etzel, Stenographic Secretary

    Phone:
    516-396-2213

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Administration

    Annamarie Faggione, Information Technology Aide I

    Phone:
    516-832-2772

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Madeline Falino, Guidance Counselor

    Phone:
    516-622-5783

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Thomas Falls, Information Technology Aide II

    Phone:
    516-832-2790

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Ron Faltz, Information Technology Aide I

    Phone:
    516-396-2048

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Sylvia Farina, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6303

    Location:
    Jerusalem Avenue Elementary School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Regina Farinaccio, Assistant Program Coordinator

    Phone:
    516-622-6807

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Mary Fasulo, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2276

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Maria Fauci, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6684

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Robert Feihel, Senior Manager III

    Phone:
    516-832-2725

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Kelli Fenley, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-626-4554

    Location:
    Iris Wolfson High School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Barbara Fennell, Senior Manager I

    Phone:
    516-396-2472

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    James Fennell, Information Technology Aide II

    Phone:
    516-832-2879

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Anthony Fierro, Executive Director

    Phone:
    516-396-2000

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Marion Fine, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-832-2757

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Susan Fiorillo, Personnel Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2252

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Ryan Fisk, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-608-6694

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Barbara Fitzpatrick, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2315

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Christine Fleming, Program Coordinator

    Phone:
    516-396-2330

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Michael Flood, Senior Manager I

    Phone:
    516-396-2000

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Louise Flynn, Program Manager III

    Phone:
    516-396-2054

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Business Services - Transportation

    Beverly Forgash, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-608-6627

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Laura Forthun, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-626-4547

    Location:
    Iris Wolfson High School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Leslie Fortunato, Stenographic Secretary

    Phone:
    516-832-2886

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    RG France, Associate Superintendent for Curriculum, Instruction and Educational Services

    Phone:
    516-396-2219

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Administration

    Lori Francisco, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-719-6094

    Location:
    Children's Readiness Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Joseph Franco, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-832-2856

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Mary Ellen Franzese, Senior Manager I

    Phone:
    516-832-2750

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Christine Fregosi, Stenographic Secretary

    Phone:
    516-396-2385

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Administration

    Arlaine Furcht, Stenographic Secretary

    Phone:
    516-396-2258

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Nicholas Furci, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2869

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    John Gallagher, Program Manager III

    Phone:
    516-396-2501

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Interscholastic Athletics

    Laurie Gandolfo, Recreational Assistant

    Phone:
    516-396-2502

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Interscholastic Athletics

    Peter Garay, Security Guard

    Phone:
    516-626-4576

    Location:
    Iris Wolfson High School

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Lori Garcia, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2792

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Maryann Garofalo, Senior Manager III

    Phone:
    516-832-2782

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Elizabeth Garritano, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2749

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Margaret Gaskowitz, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6629

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Lloyd Gaynor, Systems Specialist

    Phone:
    516-396-2387

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Danielle Geiger, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2932

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center - Special Education Support Services Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Lawrence Genova, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-832-2811

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

    Michael Giambruno, Information Technology Specialist III

    Phone:
    516-608-6691

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Erica Giglio, Program Coordinator

    Phone:
    516-622-5670

    Location:
    Long Island High School for the Arts

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Timothy Gill, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-608-6659

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Alex Goldberg, Supervisor I

    Phone:
    516-832-2744

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Amy Goldstein, Principal

    Phone:
    516-719-6070

    Location:
    Children's Readiness Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Barbara Golemme, Senior Manager I

    Phone:
    516-396-2216

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Internal Auditing

    Juan Gonzalez, Guidance Counselor

    Phone:
    516-622-6841

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Mitch Goodkin, Program Coordinator

    Phone:
    516-608-6645

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Barbara Gordon, Junior Accountant

    Phone:
    516-832-2729

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Bruce Gorgone, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2372

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

    Eileen Goropeuschek, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-622-6916

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Christopher Graham, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2000

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Lorraine Graham, Senior Stenographer

    Phone:
    516-719-6094

    Location:
    Children's Readiness Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Gary Grasso, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2000

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Jessica Gregorovius, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-608-6654

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Jean Gribbins, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2246

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Matt Griffin, Illustrator

    Phone:
    516-396-2034

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

    Carol Grima, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-396-2611

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Glenn Grossman, Claims Auditor

    Phone:
    516-396-2218

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Internal Auditing

    Gloria Grosso, Supervisor I

    Phone:
    516-396-2473

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Mary Guerriero, Principal Personnel Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2361

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Madelaine Hackett, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-622-6806

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Tara Hamilton, Guidance Counselor

    Phone:
    516-434-7116

    Location:
    Gerald R. Claps Career & Technical Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Easton Hazell, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-396-2900

    Location:
    CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Matthew Hejna, Supervisor II

    Phone:
    516-608-6648

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Jack Hellevig, Support Staff

    Phone:
    516-396-2271

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Amelia Herrera, Junior Accountant

    Phone:
    516-396-2316

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Yajaira Herrera, Program Coordinator

    Phone:
    516-608-6613

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Ira Hersch, Program Coordinator

    Phone:
    516-832-2789

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Robin Herz, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2904

    Location:
    CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Eric Herzlich, Information Technology Aide II

    Phone:
    516-832-2731

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Joan Hess, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-434-7115

    Location:
    Gerald R. Claps Career & Technical Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Dorothy Hillmann, Senior Stenographer

    Phone:
    516-396-2903

    Location:
    CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Patricia Hines, Principal Personnel Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2376

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Timothy Holahan, Program Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2926

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center - Food Services

    Department:
    Business Services

    LaVette Hooks, Information Technology Specialist III

    Phone:
    516-832-2785

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Teresa Hopper, Senior Stenographer

    Phone:
    516-622-6813

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Joan Hoy, Buyer/Assistant Purchasing Agent

    Phone:
    516-396-2418

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Huiching (Maggie) Huang, Staff Assistant

    Phone:
    516-396-2065

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Maureen Huldie, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2958

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center - Food Services

    Department:
    Business Services

    Kyle Humann, Senior Manager I

    Phone:
    516-608-6697

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Judith Hynes, Assistant Director

    Phone:
    516-396-2249

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Patricia Iannacone, Supervisor II

    Phone:
    516-608-6662

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Jennifer Impastato, Program Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-832-2735

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Ellen Ingenito, Senior Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2410

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Matthew Iorio, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2792

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Ian Isbister, Head Custodian II

    Phone:
    516-396-2960

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Mitch Jachowicz, Junior Accountant

    Phone:
    516-396-2364

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Helen Jackson, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-629-4419

    Location:
    Career Preparatory High School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Steve Jacob, Safety Coordinator/Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2401

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Niki Jahanara, Junior Analyst/Developer

    Phone:
    516-396-2363

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

    Nirmala Jaipershad, Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2310

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    John Jarosz, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-832-2791

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Johnson John, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2732

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Sean Johnson, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-622-6804

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Tula Kalantzopoulos, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2417

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Loreen Kalisher, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-622-6886

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Bob Karolkowski, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2000

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Catherine Kastanos, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6604

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Kristin Keane, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-832-2821

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Linda Keane, Assistant Payroll Supervisor

    Phone:
    516-396-2535

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Junco Kennedy, Administrative Assistant

    Phone:
    516-396-2241

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Lisa Klinger-Schwartz, Buyer

    Phone:
    516-396-2231

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Anastasia Kokonis, Program Coordinator

    Phone:
    516-832-2709

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Christopher Korolczuk, Principal

    Phone:
    516-396-2900

    Location:
    CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Jolie Kowal, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-396-2693

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    William Kramer, Program Coordinator

    Phone:
    516-608-6629

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Kenneth Kroog, Executive Manager

    Phone:
    516-396-2284

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Thomas Kutschera, Information Technology Specialist III

    Phone:
    516-832-2758

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Peter LaDuca, Executive Manager

    Phone:
    516-396-2388

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Shaundrika Langley-Grey, Principal

    Phone:
    516-608-6300

    Location:
    Jerusalem Avenue Elementary School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Vincent LaRusso, Senior Manager III

    Phone:
    516-832-2745

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    David Lasker, Information Technology Specialist III

    Phone:
    516-459-1958

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Rachel Lavelle, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6353

    Location:
    Jerusalem Avenue Elementary School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Sonia Lavine, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-608-6625

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Charles Lehecka, Assistant Educational Administrator

    Phone:
    516-622-6950

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Michele Lento, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-987-6269

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Tammy Leyland, Senior Stenographer

    Phone:
    516-608-6631

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Nancy Lin, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-608-6687

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Michael Lisi, Senior Duplicating Machine Operator

    Phone:
    516-396-2030

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

    Margherita Locke, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2933

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Barbara Longo, Assistant Director

    Phone:
    516-396-2292

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Linda Lopez, Supervisor I

    Phone:
    516-396-2290

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Nicole Lyles, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-608-6641

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Donald MacKenzie, Senior Manager I

    Phone:
    516-396-2326

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

    Elisa Maggi, Supervisor II

    Phone:
    516-608-6638

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Belinda Mahadeo, Systems Control Clerk

    Phone:
    516-622-5636

    Location:
    Adult Learning Center - Levittown

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

    Joanna Malament, Principal

    Phone:
    516-483-7300

    Location:
    Robert Williams School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Grace Maley, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2243

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Brendan Mallon, Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-434-7148

    Location:
    Gerald R. Claps Career & Technical Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Peggy Mallon, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-622-6814

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Lynda Maloney, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-832-2833

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Patrick Maloney, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-987-6269

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Linda Mancz, Supervisor I

    Phone:
    516-396-2255

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Geraldine Mandart, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2373

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Lisa Maniscalco, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-483-7300

    Location:
    Carman Road School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Aileen Marciano, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-622-5630

    Location:
    Adult Learning Center - Levittown

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

    Hope (Speranza) Marmo, Senior Manager III

    Phone:
    516-396-2427

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Jamie Marrone, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-802-4002

    Location:
    Robert Williams School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Angela Marshall, Public Information Officer

    Phone:
    516-396-2207

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Communications Office

    Richard Martinez, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-629-4434

    Location:
    Career Preparatory High School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Donna Mashburn, Senior Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-832-2786

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Eileen Masso, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6628

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Kelly May-Gore, Senior Manager I

    Phone:
    516-396-2030

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

    Tammy Mazza, Program Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-608-6633

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Doreen Mazze, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6315

    Location:
    Jerusalem Avenue Elementary School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Michele Mazziotti, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2946

    Location:
    CCA, Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Maureen McCann, Senior Stenographer

    Phone:
    516-622-6816

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Bob McCartney, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2862

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    John McGee, Security Guard

    Phone:
    516-396-2413

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Christopher McGrath, Senior Manager I

    Phone:
    516-832-2861

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Elaine McKay, Senior Personnel Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2462

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Michelle McManus, Supervising Security Guard

    Phone:
    516-622-5740

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Wendy McMillian, School Psychologist

    Phone:
    516-608-6300

    Location:
    Jerusalem Avenue Elementary School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Susan McNulty, Principal

    Phone:
    516-608-6200

    Location:
    Carman Road School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Hope McPartland, Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2301

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Sean McQuade, Head Custodian I

    Phone:
    516-608-6683

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Kathleen Mele, Stenographic Secretary

    Phone:
    516-396-2359

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Maria Merz, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-622-6854

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Joseph Messina, Data Analyst

    Phone:
    516-396-2452

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Audre Midura, Program Coordinator

    Phone:
    516-832-2718

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Dolores Milevoj, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2471

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Frank Miranda, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2866

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Laverne Mitchell, Assistant Director

    Phone:
    516-396-2053

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    William Monahan, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    631-549-0071

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Outdoor and Environmental Education

    Mary Ellen Montalbano, Legal Secretary

    Phone:
    516-396-2453

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Johnny Monteleone, Information Technology Aide II

    Phone:
    516-832-2799

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Regina Moraitis, Supervisor II

    Phone:
    516-608-6643

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Gay Moran, Stenographer

    Phone:
    516-396-2601

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Ronald Morris, Head Custodian I

    Phone:
    516-622-5675

    Location:
    Long Island High School for the Arts

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Eileen Moskowitz, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-622-6860

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

    Jeanette Motto, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2298

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Maureen Mulle, Certification Specialist

    Phone:
    516-396-2368

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Barbara Murdock, Data Analyst

    Phone:
    516-608-6669

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Katie Musantry, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6628

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Elizabeth Naples, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2931

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center - Special Education Support Services Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Jennifer Napolitano, Job Developer

    Phone:
    516-622-5752

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

    Christine Nardi, Principal

    Phone:
    516-719-6000

    Location:
    Seaman Neck Middle School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Mark Navins, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2752

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Jennifer Nicchia, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-719-6011

    Location:
    Seaman Neck Middle School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Peter Nicolino, Assistant Director

    Phone:
    516-396-2351

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Cheryl Nobile, Stenographic Secretary

    Phone:
    516-396-2288

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Christopher Nupp, Electrical Technician

    Phone:
    516-832-2713

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Michael O'Brien, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-316-6030

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Randi O'Moore, Work-Based Learning Coordinator

    Phone:
    516-622-6887

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Barbara O'Neal, Information Technology Aide II

    Phone:
    516-396-2573

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Switchboard Operator, Switchboard Operator

    Phone:
    516-396-2500

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Kristina Orlando, Assistant Dispatcher

    Phone:
    516-396-2024

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Business Services - Transportation

    Bobby Ortiz, Information Technology Aide II

    Phone:
    516-832-2717

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Rosemarie O'Shea, Senior Stenographer

    Phone:
    516-483-7300

    Location:
    Robert Williams School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Matthew Ostrander, Information Technology Specialist III

    Phone:
    516-832-2778

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Nancy Otton, Personnel Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2222

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Sandro Pafumi, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-832-2867

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Steven Paladino, Information Technology Specialist III

    Phone:
    516-832-2795

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Lori Palmese, Senior Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2934

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center - Supported Employment

    Department:
    Special Education

    Lisa Paolucci, Principal

    Phone:
    516-626-6710

    Location:
    Iris Wolfson High School

    Department:
    Special Education

    David Pascucci, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-316-6055

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Giovanni Pascuzzo, Information Technology Aide II

    Phone:
    516-832-2753

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Donna Passalacqua, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-8117

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Wendell Payne, Electrical Technician

    Phone:
    516-396-2011

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    John Pellicano, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-832-2711

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Lorraine Pendergast, Stenographic Secretary

    Phone:
    516-396-2389

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Thomas Penzes, Senior Duplicating Machine Operator

    Phone:
    516-396-2030

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

    Michael Perina, Senior Manager III

    Phone:
    516-396-2543

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Kelly Perkowski, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2088

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Hilli Pess-Bender, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2821

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    John Pettit-Milonakis, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2039

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Susan Piarulli, Guidance Counselor

    Phone:
    516-622-6808

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Kelly Piazza, Administrative Assistant

    Phone:
    516-396-2016

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Geraldine Pierce, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2607

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Margarita Pieri, Supervisor II

    Phone:
    516-608-6673

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Steven Pileggi, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2777

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Gaetana Pinello, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2712

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Kathie Pipitone, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-396-2046

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Ellen Piqueira, Data Analyst

    Phone:
    516-832-2751

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Patrick Pizzarelli, Executive Director

    Phone:
    516-396-2488

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Interscholastic Athletics

    Margaret Placilla, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-832-2773

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Susan Pogor, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6671

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    William Poll, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-622-6805

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Laura Pollak, Program Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-832-2796

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Meador Pratt, Supervisor II

    Phone:
    516-608-6612

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Maureen Pretter, Information Technology Aide II

    Phone:
    516-608-6674

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Diane Putnam, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2430

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Nancy Quackenbush, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2049

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    James Quail, Senior Duplicating Machine Operator

    Phone:
    516-396-2030

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

    Anisur Rahman, Electrical Technician

    Phone:
    516-396-2075

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Dennis Ramos, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-396-2237

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

    Valerie Rawlinson, Personnel Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2324

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Shelly Rebaudo, School Psychologist/Dignity Act Coordinator

    Phone:
    516-622-6889

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Deirdre Reich, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6649

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Kathy Reilly, Senior Manager III

    Phone:
    516-396-2335

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Chris Reinertsen, Assistant Director

    Phone:
    516-832-2741

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Patricia Reinhardt, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-832-2737

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Melanie Ressa, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2769

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Lisa Rice, Senior Manager I

    Phone:
    516-396-2020

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Business Services - Transportation

    Racquel Rivas-Varela, Typist Clerk Bilingual

    Phone:
    516-622-6812

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Giselle Rivera, Principal Personnel Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2352

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Thomas Roccanova, Senior Manager I

    Phone:
    516-396-2012

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Chris Rogutsky-Bleecker, Principal

    Phone:
    516-622-5666

    Location:
    Long Island High School for the Arts

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Sharon Rollock-Payne, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2875

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Donna Rosenblum, Supervisor I

    Phone:
    516-608-6650

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Lori Rowcroft, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2023

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Business Services - Transportation

    Veronica Ruebner, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2603

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Taylor Russo, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2602

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Eric Ruth, Information Technology Aide I

    Phone:
    516-334-1700

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Barbara Sabia, Supervisor II

    Phone:
    516-608-6682

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Darren Sadowski, Acting Head Custodian

    Phone:
    516-608-6338

    Location:
    Jerusalem Avenue Elementary School

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Rammashe Samlal, Head Custodian I

    Phone:
    516-719-6006

    Location:
    Seaman Neck Middle School

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Marcia Santora, Information Technology Specialist III

    Phone:
    516-396-2296

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    William Santoro, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-644-4065

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Rose Sava, Consultant

    Phone:
    516-832-2706

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Nicole Savage, Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2236

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career and Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Monica Savino, Supervisor II

    Phone:
    516-608-6484

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Teresa Scaturro, Executive Assistant

    Phone:
    516-396-2202

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Administration

    Theresa Schaefer-Bell, Systems Specialist

    Phone:
    516-396-2491

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Communications Office

    Kim Scharoff, Supervisor I

    Phone:
    516-396-2930

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center - Special Education Support Services Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Catherine Scherer, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2259

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Eileen Scherer, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2583

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Ann Marie Schmidt, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2217

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Internal Auditing

    Susan Schmitt, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6300

    Location:
    Jerusalem Avenue Elementary School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Sherrle Schneider, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2708

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Patricia Schwetz, Executive Director

    Phone:
    516-396-2287

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Mark Scire, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-478-5558

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Frank Seier, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-659-2691

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Nancy Setzler, Associate Executive Manager

    Phone:
    516-396-2575

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

    Maria Shakalis, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6235

    Location:
    Carman Road School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Lauren Shannon, Administrative Assistant

    Phone:
    516-396-2341

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Patricia Sheehan, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-832-2748

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Dona-Rae Sheridan, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-622-6905

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Denis Sherman, Information Technology Aide II

    Phone:
    516-459-1656

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Mary Ann Sidoti, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-832-2739

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Peter Siegmann, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2783

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Kathleen Silveira, Stenographer

    Phone:
    516-414-6110

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Patrick Silvestri, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-622-5622

    Location:
    Adult Learning Center - Levittown

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

    Whilamenia Sims, Support Staff

    Phone:
    516-396-2354

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Language Programs and Assessment Services

    Nishant Singh, Information Technology Aide II

    Phone:
    516-832-2755

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Bridget Sitler, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-608-6646

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Brad Slepian, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-622-6901

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs - Adult Education

    Janet Sluka, Stenographic Secretary

    Phone:
    516-396-2263

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Communications Office

    Karen Smith, Information Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-396-2033

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

    Heather Soffer, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-719-6070

    Location:
    Children's Readiness Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Varda Solomon, Data Analyst

    Phone:
    516-832-2896

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Jyoti Sood, Supervisor I

    Phone:
    516-622-6837

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Donna Soto, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2402

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

    Sherry Soto, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2239

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Mary Soulant, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-832-2835

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Patrick Spadaro, Head Custodian I

    Phone:
    516-608-6234

    Location:
    Carman Road School

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Joanne Spencer, Program Coordinator

    Phone:
    516-396-2565

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Arts in Education

    Dorinda Spinelli, Data Analyst

    Phone:
    516-832-2795

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Clifford Steinberg, Assistant Director

    Phone:
    516-608-6685

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

    Kathleen Steinwall, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-434-7113

    Location:
    Gerald R. Claps Career & Technical Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Selma Stoddard, Esq., Attorney (Employee Relations)

    Phone:
    516-396-2360

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Ellen Stonehill, Editorial Assistant

    Phone:
    516-396-2229

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Communications Office

    Lisa Strazzeri, Buyer

    Phone:
    516-396-2544

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Bernadette Strodthoff, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2035

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Arts in Education

    Jeannine Stutz, Assistant Principal

    Phone:
    516-608-8241

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Antoinette Szap, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6207

    Location:
    Carman Road School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Krystyna Szkutnik, Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6661

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Vivian Tang, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-396-2570

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

    Donna Templeton, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2787

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Carla Theodorou, Executive Director

    Phone:
    516-396-2390

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Anne Tilton, Administrative Assistant

    Phone:
    516-396-2392

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Vivian Tripi, Data Analyst

    Phone:
    516-832-2794

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Barbara Truglio, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2760

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Sherry Turner, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-622-6811

    Location:
    Joseph M. Barry Career & Technical Education Center

    Department:
    Regional Schools and Instructional Programs

    Peggy Turowski, Personnel Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2581

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Human Resources

    Mohammed Ullah, Senior Manager III

    Phone:
    516-608-6677

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Dawnmarie Valenza, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6603

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Christopher VanBuskirk, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2738

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Eugene Venger, Executive Manager

    Phone:
    516-396-2572

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

    Kris Vidal, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6619

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Vita Virgilio, Bus Dispatcher

    Phone:
    516-396-8076

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Business Services - Transportation

    JoAnn Volpe, Stenographer

    Phone:
    516-719-6014

    Location:
    Seaman Neck Middle School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Diane Walch, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2600

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Beata Walerych-Janus, Program Manager III

    Phone:
    516-396-2313

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Patricia Wallace, Lead Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2419

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Maria Walz, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2297

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Joseph Ward, Head Custodian I

    Phone:
    516-629-4564

    Location:
    Iris Wolfson High School

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Ann Marie Watro, Senior Manager I

    Phone:
    516-396-2481

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Christopher Watts, Head Custodian I

    Phone:
    516-396-2456

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Teodor Weiss, Information Technology Aide II

    Phone:
    516-832-2790

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Frances Werner, Senior Manager III

    Phone:
    516-608-6688

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Ellen West, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2605

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Christy Whitton, Assistant Program Manager

    Phone:
    516-396-2925

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center - Food Services

    Department:
    Business Services

    James Widmer, Associate Superintendent for Business Services

    Phone:
    516-396-2214

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Joseph Wiener, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-608-6680

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Christine Williams, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-608-6250

    Location:
    Carman Road School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Stephanie Witt, Program Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-608-6623

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Matthew Wittschiebe, Technology Coordinator

    Phone:
    516-396-2275

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Karen Wohlrab, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2508

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Interscholastic Athletics

    Christopher Wolf, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2793

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Patricia Wolf, Principal Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2295

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Suzanne Wong, Junior Accountant

    Phone:
    516-396-2226

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Yovani Worrell, Messenger

    Phone:
    516-396-2304

    Location:
    Haskett Drive Complex

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology - Graphic Arts and Printing Service

    James (Eu-Yue) Wu, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2714

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Katherine Yodice, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-608-6635

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Elizabeth Young, Program Manager III

    Phone:
    516-608-6695

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Brian Yu, Information Technology Aide I

    Phone:
    516-832-2780

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    LeAnn Yu, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2387

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Ronald Yuhas, Information Technology Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-832-2868

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Patricia Yule, Senior Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-629-4403

    Location:
    Career Preparatory High School

    Department:
    Special Education

    Gary Zabielski, Senior Manager II

    Phone:
    516-396-2009

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Facilities Services

    Melissa Zakalik, Program Specialist II

    Phone:
    516-608-6651

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Daniel Zampini, Information Technology Specialist I

    Phone:
    516-396-2232

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services - Financial and Information Systems

    Patricia Zaslow, Typist Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2600

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Matthew Zegers, Principal

    Phone:
    516-396-2693

    Location:
    Rosemary Kennedy Center

    Department:
    Special Education

    Deana Zekraus, Principal Account Clerk

    Phone:
    516-396-2311

    Location:
    George Farber Administrative Center

    Department:
    Business Services

    Elaine Zseller, Supervisor II

    Phone:
    516-608-6618

    Location:
    Robert E. Lupinskie Center for Curriculum, Instruction and Technology

    Department:
    Curriculum, Instruction and Technology