• Boys Basketball - Class A 2016 - 2017

     

    FIRST ROUND

    QUARTER FINALS

    SEMI FINALS

    FINALS

    Friday

    Thursday

    Wednesday

    Saturday

    Feb. 17, 2017

    Feb. 23, 2017

    March 1, 2017

    March 4, 2017

     
     At High Seed

    1 - Elmont

    OUTBRACKET

     

     

     

    Feb 15, 2017

    (@ HS)

    1 - Elmont

    Time  4:30 PM

     

     

     

    7:00 16 - Wantagh vs. 17 - VS South  

    17 - Valley Stream South

     

     

    13 - Friends vs. 20 - Mepham 5:00 pm

     

     

    (@ HS)

    1 - Elmont

     12 - Lynbrook vs. 21 - Island Trees 7:00 pm

    8 - Floral Park

    1:00 p.m.

     

     

    15 - Manhasset vs. 18 - Roslyn 6:30 pm

     

     

     

     

     

    14 - Great Neck So vs. 19 - Bellmore JFK 6:30 pm

    (@ HS)

    8 - Floral Park

     

     

    11 - Cold Spring Harbor vs. 22 - West Hempstead 5:30 pm

    Time  4:45 PM

     

     

    9 - Sewanhaka

     

     

     
     

    Hofstra

    1- Elmont 

    4 - Valley St. North

    5:00 p.m.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (@ HS)

    4 - Valley Stream North

     

     

    Time  7:00 PM

     

     

     

     

    13 - Friends Academy


     

     

     

    (@ HS)

    4 - Valley Stream North 

     

     

    5 - Glen Cove

    Time p.m.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (@ HS)

    12 - Lynbrook

     

     

    Time 6:00 PM

     

     

    12 - Lynbrook

     

     

     

    2 - Roosevelt

    HOFSTRA


    ELMONT

     

    Time 4:00 PM

    CLASS A CHAMPS

    (@ HS)

    2 - Roosevelt

     

    Time 6:00 p.m.

     

     

     

    15 - Manhasset

     

     

     

     

     

    (@ HS)

    7 - Hewlett

     

    7 - Hewlett

    Time p.m.

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    (@ HS)

    7 - Hewlett

     

     

    Time 7:00 p.m.

     

     

     

     

    10 - Locust Valley

     

     

     

     

     

     

    3 - South Side

    Hofstra


    3 - South Side

     

     

     

     

    7:30 p.m.

    (@ HS)

    3 - South Side

     

    Time 6:30 p.m.

     

     

     

     

    19 - Bellmore JFK

     

     

    (@ HS)

    3 - South Side

    11- Cold Spring Harbor

    Time 6:00 p.m.

     

     

     

     

     

    (@ HS)

    11 - Cold Spring Harbor

    Time 5:30 p.m.

     

     

    6 - Garden City